Innovation (GPIA) Print

Instituted in the year 2004

**  This award has now been combined with Innovative Product / Service Award (GPIPSA)

Year 2010
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Spice Mobility Ltd Telecom Sector Winner
2 UTI Asset Management Company Ltd. Financial Services Winner
3 Titan Industries Ltd. Jewellery Division Engineering Sector Winner
4 Bharat Dynamics Ltd.

Govt Sector

Winner
5 TATA Services Ltd Gender Issue Winner
6 Jubilant Life Sciences Ltd Pharmaceuticals Winner
7 Comviva Technologies Ltd IT Services Winner
8 HSIL Limited FMCG Winner
9 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd Farm Equipment Sector Automobiles Winner
10 TATA Memorial Hospital Healthcare Winner
Year 2009
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Moser Baer India Ltd Communication Sector Winner
2 Comviva Technologies Ltd

Software Sector

Winner
3 TATA BP Solar India Ltd Energy Sector Winner
4 Jindal Steel & Power Ltd

Steel Sector

Winner
5 Ayurvet Ltd. Agriculture Sector Winner
6 Birla White Cement, Aditya Birla Group Cement Sector Winner
7 HCL Technologies

Infra Sector

Winner
Year 2008
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Max New York Life Insurance Co Ltd Insurance Winner
2 Reliance Industries Ltd, Hazira Petrochemicals Winner
3 SAP Labs India Pvt Ltd Software Winner
4 Titan Industries Ltd., Watch Division Precision
Instruments
Winner
5 Bharti Telesoft Ltd. Communication Winner
6 Manipal Cure and Care Health & Wellness Health &
Wellness Sector
Winner
7 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. Consultancy
Services
Winner
8 Hindustan Construction Company Ltd. Construction Winner
9 Reliance Energy Power Pune Winner
Year 2007
Manufacturing - Large
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. Hazira Manufacturing Division Petroleum Hazira Winner
2 Bharti Telesoft Ltd, New Delhi Electronics New Delhi Winner
3 Hindustan Petroleum Corp Ltd, Chennai ASF Petroleum Chennai Winner
4 Bharat Dynamics Ltd. Electronics Division, Hyderabad Electronics Hyderabad Winner
5 Rourkela Stell Plant (Orissa) Steel Orissa Winner
6 GTL Ltd, Mumbai Mumbai Winner
7 Liberty Shoes Ltd, Karnal Haryana Manufacturing Haryana Winner
8 SVKM’s NMIMS University, Mumbai Mumbai Winner
9 Kirloskar Brothers Ltd, Pune Pune Winner
10 WNS Global Services Pvt Ltd, Mumbai Mumbai Winner
11 Satluj Jal Vidyut Nigam Ltd, New Shimla (H.P.) New Shimla Winner
12 Bank of Baroda, Mumbai Mumbai Winner
13 Group Gathering Station – Narimanam Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd Cauvery Asset, Karaikal Petroleum Karaikal Winner
Year 2006
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Institute of Engg & Ocean Tech.(ONGC) Energy Winner
2 Bharat Dynamics Ltd. Defence Winner
3 The Madras Aluminium Co. Ltd Alum Alloy Winner
4 Parsvnath Developer Construction Winner
5 Dabur India Ltd. Healthcare Winner
6 TOPSLINE 1252 Emergency Response Service(A division of TOPS Security Ltd.) Security Winner
7 Tata Refractories Ltd Manufacturing Winner
8 Rourkela Steel Plant) Steel Winner
9 EME-Headquarter Tech Group New Delhi Govt. Winner
10 Sarvana Hospitals Social Support Winner
11 Eureka Forbes Ltd. Public Utility Services Winner
12 Exnora Pepsi Co Zero Waste Centre Environment Services Winner
Year 2005
Manufacturing - Large
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 Rourkela Stell Plant (Orissa) Steel Orissa Winner
2 Reliance Industries Ltd. Hazira Manufacturing Division Petroleum Hazira Winner
3 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. EBG, Mumbai Electronics Mumbai Winner
4 National Fertilizer Ltd. Panipat Fertilizer Panipat Winner
5 Ammunition Factory, Khadki Defence Khadki Winner
6 Purolator India Ltd. Pune Environmental Solutions Pune Winner
7 Gabriel India Ltd. Pune Automobile Pune Winner
Year 2004
Manufacturing Small & Medium
S.No Company Sector City Remarks
1 ITC Limited Communication Winner
2 Kochi Refineries Ltd. Building Materials Winner
3 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. Aeronautics Winner
4 i-flex solutions Ltd. Finance Solutions Winner
5 R & D Centre for Iron and Steel (RDCIS), Steel Authority of India Ltd. Steel Winner
6 Tayo Rolls Ltd Engineering Winner
7 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Refinery Winner
8 QUEST Pvt Ltd. Winner
9 Badarpur Thermal Power Station, NTPC IT innovation Winner
10 Institute of Drilling Technology, ONGC Oil Winner
11 VIP Industries Ltd. Consumer Products Winner